Unlock the Potential – 3 Bedroom Investment Oppourtunity
Attention Investors and Home buyers, located in Wood River, Illinois, is this two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Once a family residence filled with generations of memories, it…
Property Highlights
- 924 sqft
- Two-Story Home
- 3 Bed/1 Bath
- Additional parking behind the home.
- Basement provides Storage and Utilities.
- White Vinyl Fenced-in yard
- Back porch and patio
- Wood River School District
Charming Home Near Downtown Quincy
Situated in Adams County, Illinois, this property at 1330 N. 6th St in Quincy presents a developed residential site with robust urban amenities. Characterized by flat topography and direct paved…
Property Highlights
- Covered Porch, Fenced Yard, Patio, 2-Car Garage, Alley Access
2+/- Acres with Utilities in Pike County, IL
Opportunity awaits on this spacious 2+/- acre property featuring a 1965 manufactured home ready for renovation or replacement. The home is in need of repairs and is being sold as-is,…
Property Highlights
- Wooded, Utilities on site, Fenced
Commercial Building in Downtown Pittsfield, IL
Seize this exceptional corner-lot opportunity in the heart of downtown! This two-story commercial building offers outstanding visibility and exposure, making it ideal for retail, office, or mixed-use possibilities. The interior…
Property Highlights
- High Visibility lamp Exposure
- Potential for multiple offices & second floor rental income
- New framing throughout the main floor
- Brick Exterior
401 S. Corey St, Griggsville, IL 62340
Enjoy a fresh look on a historic 2-story home located on a ‘park-like’ corner lot! With eight spacious bedrooms and three full baths, this grand residence offers high ceilings, gorgeous…
Property Highlights
- 8 Bedrooms
- 3 full Bathrooms
- 12 ft Ceilings
- Original characteristics
- Outdoor Patio
- Attached 2-car garage
- Corner-lot
Beautiful Home on Large Acreage
Nestled in the quiet countryside, this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-story home sits on a beautiful 40± acres overlooking the scenic Edwards River valley. The home offers comfortable, easy living with…
Property Highlights
- 2 BR, 1.5 BA single story country home
- 40± total acres
- Great access
- Approx. 24± tillable acres for income
- Beautiful views overlooking the Edwards River Valley
- Ideal for a primary residence, weekend getaway, or small farming operation
- Abundant wildlife
Build Site Ready for You
Located in St. Jacob, Madison County, Illinois, this 8.6+/- is waiting for you to build your dream home with a timbered backdrop! This property includes approximately 8.6 +/- acres, with…
Property Highlights
- Tract 1 – 8.6 m/l Surveyed Acres
- Build Site (100×100 pad)
- FEMA removal certificate
- Water and Electricity at the road
- Timber backdrop
- Triad Schools – Dist. 2
- Easy highway access
- Minutes from St. Jacob, IL
Rare Bureau county opportunity
Nestled in the heart of rolling countryside, this 107-acre farm is a haven of opportunity and adventure. Enrolled in the Conservation Reserve Program (CRP), it generates steady income while nurturing…
Property Highlights
- 107 plus minus acres
- 54.8 acres CRP @ $300 per acre = $16,440 in income
- 9 plus minus acres tillable
- Rolling terrain
- Tillable and CRP income
- Live water
- Near Kewanee
- Easement access